Student Ambassador Directory


2019-2020

Olivia ChewOlivia Chew, President
Mountain Brook, AL
Exercise Science
Abby MarbutAbby Marbut, Secretary
Chelsea, AL
General Science Education
Brooke Akers
Brooke Akers
Charlotte, NC
Exercise Science
Seth Andrews
Seth Andrews
Cullman, AL
Pre-Collaborative Special Education

Ashlyn Bankston

Ashlyn Bankston
Elberta, AL
Exercise Science

Bradley Basden

Bradley Basden
Auburn, AL
EAGLES Program

Brandy Baugh
Brandy Baugh
Madison, AL
Elementary Education
Farrah Bowman
Farrah Bowman
Snellville, GA
Exercise Science
Caroline Bugg
Caroline Bugg
Oneonta, AL
Early Childhood Special Education
Claire Carter
Claire Carter
Owens Cross Roads, AL
Elementary Education

Logan Cook

Logan Cook
Brewton, AL
Social Science Education

Abbie Coss

Abbie Cosso
Brentwood, CA
Exercise Science

Catherine Ann Dees

Catherine Ann Dees
Frisco City, AL
Secondary Mathematics Education

Lauren Elliott

Lauren Elliott
Roswell, GA
Rehabilitation and Disability Studies

Sheridan Farley

Sheridan Farley
Marietta, GA
Rehabilitation and Disability Studies

Abby Fraebel

Abby Fraebel
Fort Payne, AL
Exercise Science

Saigim Garcia
Saigim Garcia
Canton, GA
Rehabilitation and Disability Studies
Sarah Gardino
Sarah Gardino
Dothan, AL
Rehabilitation and Disability Studies

Josh Greiner

Josh Greiner
Cumming, GA
EAGLES Program

Caroline Harris

Caroline Harris
Mobile, AL
Elementary Education

Reeves Holden

Reeves Holden
Atlanta, GA
Elementary Special Education

Anna Ickes

Anna Ickes
Silverhill, AL
Elementary Education

Tori Jean

Tori Jean
Athens, AL
Exercise Science

DeAngelo Johnson

DeAngelo Johnson
Opelika, AL
Pre-Elementary Education

Mallory Johnson

Mallory Johnson
Muscle Shoals, AL
Exercise Science

Mallory Kelley

Mallory Kelley
Opp, AL
Elementary Education

Kylee Kimbrough

Kylee Kimbrough
Springville, AL
Elementary Education

Meleigha Kizer

Meleigha Kizer
Trussville, AL
Elementary Education

Megan Kucera

Megan Kucera
Madison, AL
Exercise Science

Anna Kathryn Layton

Anna Kathryn Layton
Decatur, AL
Elementary Education

Ashton Leddon

Ashton Leddon
Columbus, GA
Early Childhood Education

Rebekah Magnusson

Rebekah Magnusson
Gulf Shores, AL
Rehabilitation and Disability Studies

Hannah Mariette

Hannah Marlette
Charlotte, NC
Rehabilitation and Disability Studies

Jalycia Martin

Jalycia Martin
Dothan, AL
General Science Education

Leighann Matthews

Leigh Ann Mathews
Birmingham, AL
Exercise Science

Mac McLaughlin

Mac McLaughlin
Birmingham, AL
Exercise Science

Emma Meendering

Emma Meendering
Dothan, AL
Exercise Science

Anna Moates

Anna Moates
Smithville, GA
EAGLES Program

Katherine Moss

Katherine Moss
Huntsville, AL
Elementary Education

Nicole Nicholson

Nicole Nicholson
Thompson Station, TN
Exercise Science

Maddie Olszewski
Pike Road, AL
Exercise Science

Anna Caroline Palmer

Anna Caroline Palmer
Dothan, AL
Pre-Elementary Education

Mary Phyfer Parker

Mary Phyfer Parker
Montgomery, AL
Rehabilitation and Disability Studies

Anna Penland

Anna Penland
Columbia, SC
Pre-Early Childhood Education

Mya Perkins

Mya Perkins
Mobile, AL
Elementary Education

Leanne Phillips

Leanne Phillips
Bay Minette, AL
Exercise Science

Taylor Pierce

Taylor Pierce
Spanish Fort, AL
Exercise Science

Emma Pincheon

Emma Pincheon
Alpharetta, GA
Elementary Education

Callen Popwell

Callen Popwell
Birmingham, AL
Elementary Education

Mary Emily Taylor

Mary Emily Taylor
Montgomery, AL
Rehabilitation and Disability Studies

Kayson Wallace

Kayson Wallace
Tallassee, AL
Rehabilitation and Disability Studies

Caroline Whitehead

Caroline Whitehead
Powell, TN
Elementary Education

Peyton Whiteside

Peyton Whiteside
Alabaster, AL
Exercise Science